Upcoming Programs & Dates

ALIVE Outdoors on FacebookALIVE Outdoors on LinkedInWatch the ALIVE Outdoors video

 

FALL TRIPS 2017

Tuesday September 5 – Friday September 8 @ Camp Wanakita
St. Michael’s College School Grade 9 students and Sr. Leaders

Tuesday September 5 – Friday September 8 @ Camp Timberlane
St. Michael’s College School Grade 7 students and Sr.Leaders

Tuesday September 5 – Friday September 8 @ Camp Arowhon
Royal St. George’s College Grade 9 students and Sr. Leaders 

Wednesday September 6 – Friday September 8 @ Camp Northland
Holy Name of Mary College School Grade 9/10 students

Thursday September 7 – Friday September 14 @ Camp Temagami – CANOE TRIP
Greenwood College Grade 10 students

Friday September 8 - Sunday September 10 @ Camp Arowhon – CANOE TRIP
Greenwood College Grade 9 students

Sunday September 10 - Friday September 15 @ MKC – Leadership & Whitewater Development/Certification
Greenwood College Grade 12 students

Monday September 11 – Friday September 15 @ Camp Arowhon – CANOE TRIP
St. Michael’s College School Grade 10 students

Monday September 11 – Friday September 15 @ Camp Northland
St. Michael’s College School Grade 10 Art, Music, Design Tech students and Sr. Leaders

Monday September 11 – Friday September 15 @ Camp Timberlane
Holy Trinity School Grades 11 and 12 students

Monday September 11 - Friday September 15 @ Camp Arowhon
Crescent School Grade 11 Sr. Leaders

Tuesday, September 12 – Friday September 15 @ Camp Timberlane
Holy Trinity School Grade 6 students

Tuesday September 12 – Friday September 15 @ Onondaga Camp
Royal St. George’s College Grade 7 students and Sr. Leaders

Tuesday September 12 – Friday September 15 @ Camp Arowhon
Crescent School Grade 7/8 students

Wednesday September 13 – Friday, September 15 @ Camp Timberlane
Holy Trinity School Grade 5 students

Friday September 15 – Sunday September 17 @ Onondaga Camp - Leadership Retreat Weekend
Hillfield Strathallan College Grade 12 students

Sunday September 17 – Friday September 22 @ Camp Arowhon - OVER-NIGHT CANOE TRIP
Branksome Hall Asia, Korea Grade 9 students

Sunday September 17 – Friday September 22@ Camp Arowhon – ADVANCED CANOE TRIP
Hillfield Strathallan College Grade 10 students

Monday September 18 – Friday September 22 @ Camp Timberlane
Hillfield Strathallan College Grade 12 Sr. Leaders

Monday September 18 – Friday September 22 @ Camp Arowhon – CANOE TRIP
Hillfield Strathallan College Grade 10 students

Monday September 18 – Friday September 22 @ Onondaga Camp
Hillfield Strathallan College Grade 9 students and Grade 12 Sr. Leaders

Monday September 18 – Friday, September 22 @ Camp Arowhon - Leadership & Beyond Conference
Hillfield Strathallan College Grade 11 students

Monday September 18 – Wednesday September 20 @ Camp Winnebagoe
University of Toronto Schools Grade 10 (M4) students

Tuesday September 19 – Friday September 22 @ Camp Timberlane
Hillfield Strathallan College Grade 7 students

Tuesday September 19 – Friday September 22 @ Camp Timberlane
Hillfield Strathallan College Grade 8 students

Monday September 25 – Friday September 29 @ Camp Arowhon
Montessori Academy of London Grade 8 students

Tuesday September 26 – Friday September 29 @ Camp Timberlane
St. Clement’s School Grade 7/8 students

Tuesday September 26 – Friday September 29 @ Camp Arowhon – CANOE TRIP
St. Clement’s School Grade 9 students

Tuesday September 26 – Saturday September 30 @ Camp Arowhon – CANOE TRIP
St. Clement’s School -  Duke of Ed Silver & Gold

Tuesday September 26 – Friday September 29 @ Camp Pine Crest
Royal St. George’s College Grade 5/6 students and Sr. Leaders

Tuesday September 26 – Friday September 29 @ Camp Arowhon
Holy Name of Mary College School Grade 11/12 students

Tuesday September 26- Friday September 29 @ Onondaga Camp
St. Mildred’s Lightbourn School Grade 6/7 students and Grade 11 Sr. Leaders

Tuesday September 26 – Friday September 29 @ Camp Arowhon – CANOE TRIP
St. Mildred’s Lightbourn School Grade 9 students

Sunday October 1 – Tuesday October 3 Camp Arowhon - Entrepreneurship & Business Leadership Retreat
St. Andrew’s College Business Leadership students

Sunday October 1 – Thursday October 5 @ Camp Arowhon - CANOE TRIP
Country Day School Grade 10 students - Duke of Ed.

Monday October 2 – Thursday October 5 @ Camp Arowhon
Branksome Hall Grade 9 students

Monday October 2 – Thursday October 5 @ Camp Timberlane
Country Day School Grade 9 students

Monday October 2 – Wednesday October 4 @ Cedar Ridge Camp - Wellness Retreat
University of Toronto Schools Grade 9 (M3) students

Wednesday October 4 – Friday October 6 @ Cedar Ridge Camp - Leadership Retreat
University of Toronto Schools Grade 11 (S5) students

Top of page