Upcoming Programs & Dates

ALIVE Outdoors on FacebookALIVE Outdoors on LinkedInWatch the ALIVE Outdoors video

Fall 2019 Programs

 

Tuesday, September 3 – Friday, September 6 @ YMCA Camp Wanakita
St. Michael’s College School Grade 9 Students

 

Tuesday, September 3 – Friday, September 6 @ Camp Timberlane

St. Michael’s College School Grade 7 Students

 

Tuesday, September 3 – Friday, September 6 @ Camp Arowhon
Royal St. George’s College Grade 9 Students and Senior Leaders

 

Wednesday, September 4 – Friday, September 6 @ Camp Northland

Holy Name of Mary College School Grade 9 Students


Thursday September 5 – Thursday September 12 @ Camp Temagami

Greenwood College Grade 10 Students – Canoe Trip

 

Friday, September 6 - Sunday, September 8 @ Camp Arowhon

Greenwood College Grade 9 Students – Canoe Trip
 

Sunday, September 8 - Friday, September 13 @ MKC

Greenwood College Grade 12 Students – River Leadership Skills Course and Certifications

 

Monday, September 9 – Friday, September 13 @ Camp Arowhon

St. Michael’s College School Grade 10 Students – Canoe Trip

 

Monday, September 9 – Friday, September 13 @ Camp Northland

St. Michael’s College School Grade 10 Art, Music, DT Students and Senior Leaders

 

Monday, September 9 – Friday, September 13 @ Camp Timberlane

Holy Trinity School Grades 11 and 12 Students

 

Sunday, September 8 – Tuesday, September 10 @ Camp Arowhon

Crescent Leadership Conference

 

Monday, September 9 – Friday, September 13 @ Camp Arowhon

Crescent School Grade 11 Student Leaders

 

Tuesday, September 10 – Friday, September 13 @ Camp Timberlane

Holy Trinity School Grade 6 Students

 

Tuesday, September 10 – Friday, September 13 @ Onondaga Camp

Royal St. George’s College Grade 7 Students and Senior Leaders

 

Tuesday, September 10 – Friday, September 13 @ Camp Arowhon

Crescent School Grade 7/8

 

Wednesday, September 11 – Friday, September 13 @ Camp Timberlane

Holy Trinity School Grade 5 Students

 

Friday, September 13 – Sunday, September 15 @ Onondaga Camp

Hillfield Strathallan College Grade 12 Students

 

Sunday, September 15 – Friday, September 20 @ Camp Arowhon

Hillfield Strathallan College Grade 10 Students – Canoe Trip

 

Monday, September 16 – Friday, September 20 @ Various Sites (Onondaga, Timberlane)

Hillfield Strathallan College Grade 12 Student Leaders

 

Monday, September 16 – Friday, September 20 @ Camp Arowhon

Hillfield Strathallan College Grade 10 Students – Canoe Trip

 

Monday, September 16 – Friday, September 20 @ Onondaga Camp

Hillfield Strathallan College Grade 9 Students and Grade 12 Student Leaders

 

Monday, September 16 – Friday, September 20 @ Camp Arowhon

Hillfield Strathallan College Grade 11 Students

 

Monday, September 16 – Friday, September 20 @ Camp Arowhon

Montessori Academy of London Grade 8 Students

 

Tuesday, September 17 – Friday, September 20 @ Camp Timberlane

Hillfield Strathallan College Grade 7 Students

 

Tuesday, September 17 – Friday, September 20 @ Camp Timberlane

Hillfield Strathallan College Grade 8 Students

 

Sunday, September 22 – Tuesday, September 24 @ Camp Arowhon

St. Andrew’s College Business Leadership Students

 

Tuesday, September 24 – Friday, September 27 @ Camp Timberlane

St. Clement’s School Grade 7 Students

 

Tuesday, September 24 – Friday, September 27 @ Camp Arowhon

St. Clement’s School Grade 8 Students – Canoe Trip

 

Tuesday, September 24 – Friday, September 27 @ Camp Timberlane

The Bishop Strachan School Grades 7 & 8 Students

 

Tuesday, September 24, 2019 – Friday, September 27 @ Camp Arowhon

The Bishop Strachan School Grade 6 Students

 

Tuesday, September 24 – Friday, September 27 @ Camp Pine Crest

Royal St. George’s College Grade 5/6 Students and Senior Leaders

 

Tuesday, September 24 – Friday, September 27 @ Camp Arowhon

Holy Name of Mary College School Grade 11/12 Students

 

Tuesday, September 24 - Friday, September 27 @ Onondaga Camp

St. Mildred’s Lightbourn School Grade 6/7 Students and Grade 11 Student Leaders

 

Tuesday, September 24 – Friday, September 27 @ Camp Arowhon

St. Mildred’s Lightbourn School Grade 9 (SS2) Students – Canoe Trip

 

Sunday, September 29 – Friday, October 4 @ Camp Arowhon

Branksome Hall Asia Grade 9 Students – Includes 1 Night Canoe Trip

 

Wednesday, October 2 – Friday, October 4 @ Camp Arowhon

Branksome Hall Grade 9 Students

 

Wednesday, October 2 – Friday, October 4 @ Camp Timberlane

Country Day School Grade 9 Students

 

Wednesday, October 2 – Friday, October 4 @ Camp Timberlane

Crestwood Preparatory College Grade 7 Students

 

Wednesday, October 2 – Friday, October 4 @ Cedar Ridge

Crestwood Preparatory College Grade 9 Students

Winter 2019 Dates (last winter's programs)

WINTER 2019 (last winter's programs)

 

Monday, January 7 – Wednesday, January 9 @ YMCA Camp Wanakita

St. Michael’s College Grade 8 and Sr. student leaders

 

Monday, January 7 – Friday, January 11 @ Camp Mini-Yo-We

Greenwood College Grade 7 students

 

Monday, January 7 – Friday, January 11 @ Camp Pine Crest

Greenwood College Grade 8 students

 

Monday, January 7 – Friday, January 11 @ Canadian Ecology Centre

Greenwood College Grade 9 students

 

Monday, January 7 – Friday, January 11 @ Camp Medeba

Greenwood College Grade 10 students

Monday January 7-Friday January 11 @ Cedar Ridge

Greenwood College Grade 11 students

 

Friday, January 11 – Sunday, January 13 @ YMCA Camp Wanakita

Branksome Hall Grades 9 – 12 Rowing Team Training Weekend

 

Monday January 14- Wednesday January 16 @ Mini-Yo-We

Bishop Strachan School Grade 4 students

 

Tuesday, January 15 – Friday, January 18 @ YMCA Camp Wanakita

Holy Name of Mary College School Grades 7-12

 

Tuesday, January 15 – Friday, January 18 @ YMCA Camp Wanakita

St. Mildred’s-Lightbourn School Grade 8 and Sr. Leaders

 

Wednesday 16-January 18 @ Mini-Yo-We

RSGC Grade 3 & 4 Students

 

Tuesday, January 22 – Friday, January 25 @ YMCA Camp Wanakita

Trafalgar Castle Grades, 10 11, 12 students

 

Tuesday, January 22 – Friday, January 25 @ CEC

Royal St. George’s College Grade 10 students

 

Tuesday, January 22 – Friday, January 25 @ YMCA Camp Wanakita

Bishop Strachan School Grade 9/10 Duke of Ed

 

Tuesday, February 19 – Friday, February 22 @ YMCA Camp Wanakita

University of Toronto School Grade F2 students and student leaders

 

Wednesday, February 20 – Friday, February 22 @ YMCA Camp Wanakita

Holy Trinity School Grade 4 students and student leaders

 

Wednesday, February 27 – Friday, March 1 @ YMCA Camp Wanakita

University of Toronto School Grade F1 students and student leaders

 

Friday March 8 – Wednesday March 20 –The Kingdom of Bhutan Global Learning Exchange

Royal St. George’s College and St. Mildred’s-Lightbourn School

 

Top of page